Wednesday, October 22, 2008

J-Star : WaT

Assalam,,,
ni profile artis Jepang yg tergabung dalam grup "WaT"!Suki ne...^^



PERSONAL DETAILS
{LEFT}

瑛士Wentz Eiji
Singer+Actor
Birthdate: 8 Oct 1985
Born In:Tokyo
Blood Type:O
Height:170 cm
Weight:55 kg
Interests:music、watch movie、打撞球
Good @:Basketball、SnowBoarding
- 2nd son born to a German-American dad and Japanese mum. He considers himself to be a Japanese
ENGLISH FAN SITE: http://wentzeiji.blogspot.com/

{ALSO RIGHT}

小池徹平 Koike Teppei
nicknames: "Teppei-chan", "Teppei-kun," and "Te-chan"
Actor+Singer
Born In: Osaka
Birthdate:5th Jan 1986
Bloodtype:B
Height:167 cm
Weight:54 kg
Interests:Guitar、Basketball
Good @:Create Humour、料理?
Likes to eat: sushi、ramen
Atashi wa Koike Teppei ga DAISUKI desu~~!!

They are really close n GOOD friends, often visit each other's houses, watches movies together & go out to eat together. When they were doing street lives they often borrowed each other's clothes. Teppei calls Wentz "Ei-chan".
EXTRA INFO: Pada ulang tahun ke-20 Wentz Eiji, Teppei membelikannya banyak underwear (Eiji tampil pada variety TV dgn hanya mengenakan underwear sepanjang acara)hohohohohooo..

No comments:

Post a Comment

say what u need to say.. ^_^